Privé : Web-design course
Home » Arménie Actualités » Privé : Web-design course
Course: The course provides the knowledge needed to enable building static websites based on HTML5  and CSS Technologies and break the ice with the main authoring tools like Adobe fireworks, Dream weaver and flash needed to reach a vivid website.
Additionally, the course illustrates the main business knowledge required to help selecting website theme and business model and it is based on well structure content that provides a mixture between structured academic content and long professional experience.
Trainer: Dr. Sami Khiami, a computer Information system Ph.D. holder that has long academic and professional practical experience in that domain.
Certificate/Exam: Course is an achievement based course so students will get their achievement certificate based on two deliverables a project and final exam. Students who pass the course will get a certificate signed by KASA & UNHCR representatives and Dr. Sami Khiami.
Target group: Only Syrian-Armenians and other displaced people
Payment: Thanks to UNHCR financial support the course for them will be free of charge Language of the course : English Duration: 3 weeks, 3-4 classes a week, each class: 2 hours Venue: 29 Nalbandyan, str., Yerevan, Armenia Contact us to register: +374 10 54 18 44 , +374 93 45 09 15 (Lusine Tonoyan) Deadline: 01 May, 2015